This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Board of Education People

Eric Hill

Member

Originally Elected – November 2014 (1-year term)  Last Elected – No...

Dr. Melinda Johnson

Member

Originally Elected - November 2019 Last Elected – November 2019 Term Expires -...

Catherine Kaiser

Member

Elected - November 2020 Term Expires - December 31, 2023  

Theodore Lockhart

Student Representative to the Board of Education

Student Elected – November 2019 Term Expires - December 31, 2020

Kathy Mangeri

President

Originally Appointed – February 2012 Reappointed – January 1, 2017 (1-year...

Elizabeth Mcilvaine

Member

Originally Elected – November 2013 Last Elected – November 2019 Term ...

Joseph C. Pegues

Member

Originally Appointed - January 2019 (1-year term) Last Elected - November 2019 Term E...

Summer Smith

Member

Elected - November 2020 Term Expires - December 31, 2023  

Amy Sylvester

Member

Originally Appointed - October 2017 (1-year term) Last Elected - November 2018 Term E...

Peggy A. Ulmer

Vice President

Originally Elected - November 2012 Last Elected – November 2018 Term Expires - ...